Run To You de The Rasmus

Run To You

The Rasmus

'Run To You' se estrenó el . Este tema está incluido en el disco 'Black Roses'

Ver vídeo con letra

LETRA

Run To You

Tomorrow’s taking me away from you
Like a jealous lover
Kiss me one last time
Before I go down this broken road I follow
You will leave me torn
And sting me like
A thorn from a dying rose
The saddest scent of you will cling to me
I know

I will run to you
When my journey’s over
Wait for me
Keep our love alive
I will dream of you
Till I reach the sun
Then I’ll turn around and run
To you

If I stay with you and linger here
Another moment
I will fade into the scenery
You wouldn’t even see me
I’ve got nothing left to offer you
It’s not that I don’t care
All I ask is that you think of me
I swear

Chorus

I hate to see you cry
The way you look away
Makes me wanna die

Chorus

Disco 'Black Roses'Vídeo con letra

Puntuar 'Run To You'

¿Qué te parece esta canción?

5,00
1 voto

Imprimir letra

* Letra añadida por 999000

Ranking de The Rasmus

  • The Rasmus no está entre los 500 artistas más apoyados y visitados de esta semana, su mejor puesto ha sido el 134º en mayo de 2009.

    ¿Apoyar a The Rasmus?

Ranking de The Rasmus TOP Música

Comentar Letra

Comenta o pregunta lo que desees sobre The Rasmus o 'Run To You'

Comentarios (1.432)

Compartir esta letra en...